Division 3

2011  -  N/A

2012  -  N/A

2013  -  Jonny Hill

2014  -  Nathan Wheller

2015  -  Onwards - N/A

​​


Division 2

2011  -  N/A

2012  -  Matt Pinel

2013  -  Joey Le Clech

2014  -  Jonny Hill

2015  -  Andrew Limbrick

​2016  -  James Mold

​2017  -  David Le Gresley

2018  -  N/A

2019  -  Andrew Limbrick

2020 - Gavin Scott

2021 - Kevin Daly

2022 - James Villalard

2023 - N/A onwards

Doubles Open


                Winner                                                      Runner Up​                                              3rd Place
2012       Matt Ryan & David Ibitson                          Matt Pinel & Jeremy Grigg                      Neil Selby & Michel Morel      

2013       Andrew Bellamy & Matt Pinel                     Neil Selby & Michel Morel                       Chris & Jake Romeril

2014       Lee Holberry & Shane Brehaut                  David Ibitson & Matt Ryan                       Alan Lahiffe & Stephen Leathem

2015       Andrew Bellamy-Burt & Callum Stewart    Toby Northern & Matt Pinel                     Joey Le Clech & Alan Oliveira

2016       Ross Payne & Antony Di Santo                 Andrew Bellamy-Burt & Callum Stewart  Toby Northern & Matt Pinel

2017       Mark Nicol & Seb Renaud                        Alan Lahiffe & Matt Scholefiled              James Gennoe & Geoffroy Buffetrille

2018       Andrew Bellamy-Burt & Matt Pinel            James Rondel & Paul Bell                       Richard Nevitt & Tom Scragg

2019       Mark Nicol & Paul Bell                              Geoffroy Buffterille & Laurent Pellaton    Alan Lahiffe & Matt Scholefield

2020       Mark Nicol & Matt Pinel                            Andrew Limbrick & Stephen Leathem     Brian Harris & Paul Le Moine

2021       Geoffroy Buffterille & Matt Buesnel          Andrew Bellamy-Burt & Callum Stewart  Christine Eccles & Paul Waters

2022       Ross Payne & Neil Selby                         Brian Harris & Gary Cowburn                  Andrew Limbrick & Matt Pinel

2023       N/A

2024       

2025       


Charity Triples Open


Winner                                                                                            Runners Up                                                                       3rd Place

2013 - Brian Harris, Ross Payne, Toby Northern                           Dawn Buckley, Elaine Paisnel, Jo Logue                           Neil Selby, Keith Boleat, Rosie Boleat

2014 - Brian Harris, Ross Payne, Toby Northern                           Alan Lahiffe, Stephen Leathem, Matthew Schofield           Matt Pinel, Andrew Bellamy-Burt, Callum Stewart

2015 - Brian Harris, Ross Payne, Toby Northern                          Andrew Bellamy-Burt, Callum Stewart, Matt Ryan              Geoffroy Buffetrille, James Gennoe, Dawn Buckley

2016 - Matt Ryan, Colin Myers, Steve Simpkin                            Matt Pinel, Matt Buesnel, Richard Nevitt                             Brian Harris, Ross Payne, Toby Northern

2017 - David, Brigitte and Alice Ibitson                                         Matt Pinel, Andrew Bellamy-Burt, James Rondel                Dawn Buckley, Michel Morel, Bob Morel

2018 - Andrew & Lorna Limbrick & Alan Lahiffe                           Toby Northern, Colin Myers & Steve Simpkin                      Neil Selby, Ross Payne and Paul Bell        

2019 - Dawn Buckley, Chris Romeril & Stephen Leathem           Matt Pinel, Mark Nicol & Richard Nevitt                               Colin Myers, Wendy Ritzema & Richard Sowerby

2020 - Matt Pinel, Mark Nicol & Matt Ryan                                  Neil Selby, Ross Payne and Paul Bell                                 Christine Eccles, Mike Ritzema & Paul Waters

2021 - Brian Harris, Paul Le Moine, James Gennoe                   Neil Selby, Ross Payne and Paul Bell                                 Matt Pinel, Matt Buesnel, Andrew Bellamy-Burt

2022 - Geoffroy Buffetrille, Laurent Pellaton & Toby Northern     Neil Selby, Ross Payne and Paul Bell                                 Callum & Jean Stewart & Cassie Stewart Le Gallais

2023 - N/A

2024 - 

2025 - 

Division 1

2011  -  N/A

2012  -  Andrew Bellamy

2013  -  Steve Simpkin

2014  -  Joey Le Clech

2015  -  Geoffroy Buffetrille

​2016  -   Brian Harris

​2017  -   Callum Stewart

​2018  -   Alex Stewart

2019  -  Callum Stewart

​2020  -  Laurent Pellaton

​2021 -   Gavin Scott

2022 -   Andrew Limbrick

2023 -   Daniel Deveau

2024 -   

Summer

Doubles League



Premier League

2011 - Toby Northern

2012 - Toby Northern

2013 - Ross Payne

2014 - Matt Pinel

2015 - Andrew Bellamy-Burt

2016 - Andrew Bellamy-Burt

2017 - Geoffroy Buffetrille

2018 - Matt Pinel

2019 - Andrew Bellamy-Burt

2020 - Joey Le Clech

2021 - Laurent Pellaton

2022 - Andrew Bellamy-Burt

2023 - Geoffroy Buffetrille

2024 - 

Winter

Player of the Season

2011 / 12  -  Brian Harris

2012 / 13  -  Callum Stewart

2013 / 14  -  Matthew Buesnel

2014 / 15  -  James Gennoe
2015 / 16  -  Alice Ibitson

2016 / 17  -  Cassie Stewart

​2017 / 18  -  Laurent Pellaton

​2018 / 19  -  Paul Bell

2019 / 20  -  Brigitte Ibitson

​2020 / 21  -  Geoffroy Buffetrille

​2021 / 22  -  Tim Jackson

​2022 / 23  -  Toby Northen

2023 / 24  -  


Summer

Player of the Season

2011  -  David Siouville

2012  -  Andrew Bellamy

2013  -  Richard Potrzeba & John McGaw

2014  -  Joey Le Clech

2015  -  Geoffroy Buffetrille

2016  -  Ian Black

2017  -  Jonny Hill

​2018  -  Richard Williams

​2019  -  James Villalard

​2020  -  Gavin Scott

​2021  -  Daniel Villalard

2022  -  Andrew Limbrick

​2023  -  Daniel Deveau

​2024  -  


Club Christmas Competition


Winner                                                                       Runners Up                                                                       3rd Place

2012 - Matt Pinel & Alannah                                      Fred & Elainel Paisnel                                                        N/A

2013 - Keith & Sue Pinel                                           Rosie & Keith Boleat                                                           Steve Simpkin & Alex Stewart

2014 - David & Alice Ibitson                                      Ross Payne & Dawn Buckley                                             N/A

2015 - David & Alice Ibitson                                      Ross Payne & Brigitte Ibitson                                             James Gennoe & Dawn Buckley

2016 - Matt Pinel & Richard Nevitt                            James Gennoe & Geoffroy Buffetrille                                 Brian Harris & Paul Le Moine

2017 - Mark Nicol & Lydia Beck                                Brian Harris & Paul Le Moine                                             Alice Ibitson & James Dilks  

2018 - James Gennoe & Michel Morel                      Wendy Ritzema & Gary Cowburn                                      Joint 3rd (Geoffroy B & Laurent P and Callum S & Andrew BB

2019 - Matt Pinel & Mark Nicol                                  Matt Buesnel & Toby Northern                                          Joint 3rd (Keith Pinel & Graeme Follain and Colin Myers & Helene Retrosi

2020 - Matt Pinel & Mark Nicol                                  Gavin Scott & James Rondel                                            Callum & Jean Stewart

2021 - Not Held

2022 - Callum Stewart & Ross Payne                       Matt Pinel & Neil Selby                                                      Gavin Scott & James Rondel  

2023 - N/A

2024 - 

2025 - 

Summer

Singles League


Winter

Singles League

Division 2

2011  -  N/A

2012  -  N/A

2013  -  Joey Le Clech & Jonny Hill

2014  -  Dawn Buckley & John McGaw

2015  -  N/A

​2016  -  N/A

2017  -  N/A

2018 -   N/A

2019 -   N/A

2020 -   N/A

2021 -   N/A

2022 -   N/A

2023 -   Onwards

Premier League

2011 / 12  -  Toby Northern

2012 / 13  -  Matt Ryan

2013 / 14  -  Keith Pinel

2014 / 15  -  Toby Northern

2015 / 16  -  Andrew Bellamy-Burt

2016 / 17  -  Toby Northern

2017 / 18  -  Matt Buesnel

2018 / 19  -  Geoffroy Buffetrille

2019 / 20  -  Geoffroy Buffetrille

2020 / 21  -  Geoffroy Buffetrille

2021 / 22  -  Geoffroy Buffetrille

2022 / 23  -  Toby Northern

2023 / 24  -  Toby Northern


Premier League

2011 - Andrew Le Breton & Toby Northern

2012 - Matt Ryan & David Ibitson

2013 - Antony Di Santo & Ross Payne

2014 - Antony Di Santo & Ross Payne

2015 - Antony Di Santo & Ross Payne

2016 - Matt Pinel & Richard Nevitt

2017 - Mark Nicol & Jake Romeril

2018 - Mark Nicol & Jake Romeril

2019 - Mark Nicol & Dawn Buckley

2020 - Laurent Pellaton & Matt Pinel

2021 - Laurent Pellaton & Matt Pinel

2022 - Laurent Pellaton & Matt Pinel

2023 - Andrew Bellamy-B & Callum Stewart

2024 - 

Mixed Doubles Open


                Winner                                                            Runner Up                                            3rd Place
2015       Seb Renaud & Delphine De La Mare               James Gennoe & Dawn Buckley         Lorna & Andrew Limbrick 

2016       Brigitte Ibitson  & Ross Payne                          James Gennoe & Dawn Buckley         Alice & David Ibitson

2017       Dawn Buckley & Geoffroy Buffetrille                 Brigitte Ibitson  & Ross Payne            Mark Nicol & Lydia Beck

2018       Dawn Buckley & Geoffroy Buffetrille                 Seb Renaud & Delphine Renaud        Alice Ibitson  & David Ibitson 

2019       Alice Ibitson & Matt Pinel                                 Gary Cowburn & Wendy Ritzema        Brigitte Ibitson & Ross Payne  

2020       Lorna Limbrick & Mark Nicol                            Christine Eccles & Paul Waters           Cassie Stewart & Matt Pinel    

2021       Dawn Buckley & Geoffroy Buffetrille                Alan Lahiffe & Ella-Jay Limbrick           Brian Harris & Judy Dove

2022       Alice Ibitson & Matt Pinel                                 Dawn Buckley & Geoffroy Buffetrille    Callum & Jean Stewart

2023      Onwards N/A

International Triples Open


               Winner                                                                                        Runner Up​                                                          3rd Place

2022       Geoffroy Buffetrille, Laurent Pellaton & Matthew Buesnel          Callum Stewart, Paul Bell, Toby Northern            James Gennoe, Neil Selby, Ross Payne

2023       Benny & Gabriel Bel-Lafkih & Eli Gjengstoe                               Julian Rouhaud, Eric Bouef, Des Spratt              Andrew Bellamy-Burt, Callum Stewart & Toby Northern

2024       

2025

Club Singles Tournament


               Winner                      Runner Up​                    3rd Place

2012       Andrew Bellamy        David Siouville               Callum Stewart

2013      Matt Ryan                  Matt Pinel                       Brendan Jones

2014      David Siouville           Steve Simpkin                Matt Ryan

2015      Ross Payne               Geoffroy Buffetrille         David Siouville

2016      Matt Pinel                  Toby Northern                Brian Harris

2017      Geoffroy Buffetrille     Jake Romeril                 Mark Nicol

2018      Andrew B-Burt           Matt Pinel                      Laurent Pellaton

2019      Andrew B-Burt           Neil Selby                      Keith Pinel

2020      Brian Harris               Andrew B-Burt               Toby Northern

2021      Andrew B-Burt           Geoffroy Buffetrille         Andrew Limbrick

2022      Geoffroy Buffetrille     Ross Payne                   Andrew B-Burt

2023      Laurent Pellaton        Andrew B-Burt               Andrew Limbrick

2024      

2025      


​​Premier League

2011 / 12   - Alan Oliveira & Craig Kelly

2012 / 13  - Matt Ryan & David Ibitson

2013 / 14  - Ross Payne & Jake Romeril

2014 / 15  - Ross Payne & Jake Romeril
2015 / 16  - Callum Stewart & Andrew Bellamy Burt

2016 /  17 - Ross Payne & Jake Romeril

2017 / 18  - Geoffroy Buffetrille & James Gennoe

2018 / 19  - Geoffroy Buffetrille & James Rondel

2019 / 20  - Alice & Brigitte Ibitson

2020 / 21  - Geoffroy Buffetrille & Matt Buesnel

2021 / 22  - Neil Selby & James Gennoe

2022 / 23  - Geoffroy Buffetrille & Matt Pinel 

2023 / 24  - Geoffroy Buffetrille & Dawn Buckley

Ladies Singles Open


               Winner                        Runner Up                   3rd Place

​2018      Joy Hart                       Wendy Ritzema             Brigitte Ibitson

​2019      Joy Hart                       Jean Stewart                 Wendy Ritzema         2020     Jean Stewart                Joy Hart                         Mo De Gruchy

2021     Cassie Stewart             Joy Hart                        Jean Stewart  
2022     Joy Hart                        Cassie Stewart             Nicky Maindonald

2023     Jean Stewart                 Mo De Gruchy             Delphine Renaud

2024     Onwards N/A

Club Super 7's Tournament


               Winner                         Runner Up​                    3rd Place

2018       Geoffroy Buffetrille        Matt Pinel                      Laurent Pellaton

2019       Toby Northern               Brian Harris                   Geoffroy Buffetrille

2020       Matt Pinel                      Andrew Limbrick           Jake Romeril

2021       Matt Pinel                      Laurent Pellaton           Geoffroy Buffetrille

2022       Toby Northern               Callum Stewart             Geoffroy Buffetrille

2023       Geoffroy Buffetrille        Andrew Bellamy-Burt    Paul Bell

2024       

2025       



Winter

Doubles League

Division 1

2011  -  N/A
2012  -  Andrew Bellamy & Callum Stewart
2013  -  Brendan Jones & Jamie Benson
2014  -  Alan Oliveira & Craig Kelly

2015  -  Stefan Riccio & Brendan Jones

​2016  -  Luke Nightingale & Ian Black

​2017  -  Alan Oliveira & Craig Kelly

​2018  -  Alice & Brigitte Ibitson

2019  -  Colin Myers & Steve Simpkin

​2020  -  Gavin Scott & James Rondel

​2021 -   Alex & Jean Stewart

​2022 -   Andrew & Lorna Limbrick
2023 -   Dawn Buckley & James Gennoe

2024 -   


Singles Open


               Winner                        Runner Up                   3rd Place

2012       Chris Romeril             Jake Romeril               Ross Payne

2013       Ross Payne                Toby Northern             Matt Ryan

2014       Toby Northern            Michel Morel                Matt Buesnel

2015       Andrew Bellamy        Jake Romeril                Toby Northern

2016       Matt Buesnel             Geoffroy Buffetrille       Keith Boleat

2017       Mark Nicol                 Andrew Bellamy-Burt   Matt Pinel     

​2018       Mark Nicol                 Neil Selby                     Matt Buesnel

​2019       Mark Nicol                 Callum Stewart            Laurent Pellaton
2020       Matt Pinel                  Toby Northern              Matt Buesnel

2021       Matt Buesnel             Andrew Limbrick          Alan Lahiffe
2022       Laurent Pellaton        Alan Lahiffe                 Gavin Scott

2023       N/A

2024       Toby Northern            Jake Romeril             Geoffroy Buffetrille

2025       

International Doubles Open


               Winner                                            Runner Up​                                             3rd Place

2022       Matthew Pinel & Matthew Ryan      Andrew Bellamy & Geoffroy Buffetrille   John Wilson & Robert Stronach

2023       Simon Bird & Ian Barnes                Adrian Emson & Myra Huntley                Benny & Gabriel Bel-Lafkih

2024       

2025       


Division 2

2011 / 12  -  N/A

2012 / 13  -  N/A

2013 / 14  -  Matt Buesnel

2014 / 15  -  Andrew Limbrick
2015 / 16  -  N/A

2016 / 17  -  N/A

2017 / 18  -  Laurent Pellaton

2018 / 19  -  N/A

2019 / 20  -  N/A

2020 / 21  -  N/A

2021 / 22  -  N/A

2022 / 23  -  N/A

2023 / 24  -  N/A

​​​​Liberation Cup (Doubles)


               Winner                                                 Runner Up                                          3rd Place
2011       Toby Northern & Andrew Le Breton     Rod Mariette & Mary Fortune              Callum Stewart & Alan Oliveira
2012       Matt Pinel & Jeremy Grigg                   Matt Ryan & Alice Ibitson                     Colin Myers & Steve Simpkin
2013       Matt Pinel & Jake Romeril                    Ross Payne & Antony Di Santo           Matt Ryan & David Ibitson

2014       Andrew Bellamy & Callum Stewart       Craig Kelly & Alan Oliveira                  Ross Payne & Antony Di Santo

2015       Toby Northern & Matt Pinel                  Brian Harris & David Siouville              Joey Le Clech & Luke Nightingale

2016       Ross Payne & Antony Di Santo            James Gennoe & Geoffroy Buffetrille  Callum Stewart & Jake Romeril

2017       Toby Northern & Matt Pinel                  Andrew Bellamy & Callum Stewart      Craig Kelly & Alan Oliveira   

2018       Toby Northern & Matt Pinel                  Brian Harris & Paul Le Moine              Craig Kelly & Alan Oliveira 

2019       Andrew Bellamy B & Callum Stewart    Brian Harris & Paul Le Moine              Laurent Pellaton & Matt Hutchings

2020       Mark Nicol & Matt Pinel                         Andrew Bellamy B & Callum Stewart   Brian Harris & Paul Le Moine 

2021       Andrew Bellamy B & Callum Stewart    Geoffroy Buffetrille & Matt Buesnel      Daniel & James Villalard

2022       Toby Northern & Laurent Pellaton         James Rondel & Gavin Scott               Neil Selby & Ross Payne

2023       Keith White & Mo De Gruchy                Gary Cowburn & Wendy Ritzema        Neil Selby & Ross Payne

2024       

2025       

RECORD BREAKERS

OUT NOW

Do you hold a

CLUB RECORD

​(Good or Bad!)

Click on the Picture to find out

Division 1
2011 / 12   - Lee Hawkins & Richard Nevitt

2012 / 13  - Chris & Jake Romeril
2013 / 14  - Brian Harris & Stefan Riccio
2014 / 15  - Alan Oliveira & Craig Kelly
2015 / 16  - Matt Ryan & David Ibitson

2016 / 17  - Geoffroy Buffetrille & James Gennoe

2017 / 18  - Matt Ryan & David Ibitson

2018 / 19  - Helene Retrosi & Neil Selby

2019 / 20  - Gary Cowburn & Wendy Ritzema

2020 / 21  - Gavin Scott & Laurent Pellaton

2021 / 22  - Ross Payne & Jake Romeril

2022 / 23  - Brian Harris & Colin Myers

2023 / 24  - N/A

Division 1

2011 / 12  -  Brian Harris

2012 / 13  -  Alan Oliveira

2013 / 14  -  Ian Foster

2014 / 15  -  David Ibitson
2015 / 16  -  Matt Ryan

2016 / 17  -  Neil Selby

2017 / 18  -  Brian Harris

2018 / 19  -  Laurent Pellaton

2019 / 20  -  Jean Stewart

2020 / 21  -  Cassie Stewart

2021 / 22  -  Matt Buesnel

2022 / 23  -  Paul Bell

2023 / 24  -  N/A

International Singles Open


               Winner                         Runner Up​                    3rd Place

2022       Laurent Pellaton           Matthew Pinel               Toby Northern    2023       Benny Bel-Lafkih          Julian Rouhaud             Eli Gjengstoe

2024       

2025       



Club Handy Cap Cup


               Winner                         Runner Up​                    3rd Place

2021       Geoffroy Buffetrille       Daniel Villalard              Andrew Limbrick      2022       Neil Selby                    Callum Stewart              Kat Stewart       

2023       Keith White                  Jim Waddell                   Geoffroy Buffetrille

2024       

2025       


The Fanny Hall of Fame​​

Is your name in the Hall of Fame?

Click on the Picture to see who has received one and when from 2011 when the club started to the end of the Winter 22/23 Season (inclusive).

Club Precision Shooting Cup


               Winner                         Runner Up​                    3rd Place

2017       Geoffroy Buffetrille        Matt Pinel                      Keith Pinel

2018       Matt Pinel                      Andrew Bellamy-Burt    Geoffroy Buffetrille

2019       Geoffroy Buffetrille        Matt Pinel                      Toby Northern

2020       Geoffroy Buffetrille        Matt Pinel                      Gavin Scott

2021       Geoffroy Buffetrille        Brian Harris                    Matt Pinel   

2022       Keith Pinel                    Matt Pinel                       Ross Payne            2023       Callum Stewart             Paul Bell                         Ross Payne     

2024       

2025